LEGAL NOTICE


Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we make the following Legal Notice available to you.

Who is responsible for the treatment of your data?

  • Name: Jose Álvaro Roy Couto
    REGISTERED OFFICE: Andalucía 11, ZIP: 28760 Madrid
    Email: [email protected]

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on December 13, Protection of Personal Data and RD 1720/2007 of December 21 we inform you that with the introduction of your data in the forms on this website , is giving express consent for them to be incorporated and treated in a register of personal data processing activities for this purpose and maintained under the responsibility of José Álvaro Roy Couto.

 

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY


 

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At sitesmetrics.com we treat the information you provide us with the purpose of managing the contractual relationship that binds us, managing the sending of the information you request, providing interested parties with offers of our services and / or products of interest to you.

The use of the website or any of its associated services implies acceptance by the user of the provisions contained in this Privacy Policy and that their personal data is treated as stipulated therein.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and from any other legal requirement.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and / or signed contractual relationship, the legitimate interest, the legal authorization and / or the consent of the interested party. The data that we request is adequate, pertinent and strictly necessary and in no case are you obliged to provide it to us, but its non-communication may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

José Álvaro Roy Couto will not communicate your data to any third party, unless expressly authorized by you.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights of the interested parties are:

  • Right to request access to personal data related to the interested party
    Right of rectification or deletion
    Right of opposition
    Right to request the limitation of your treatment
    Right to data portability

The holders of the personal data obtained may exercise their rights to the protection of personal data by sending a written communication to the registered office of José Álvaro Roy Couto or to the email address provided for this purpose, [email protected], including in both cases a photocopy. of your DNI or other equivalent identification document.

Models, forms and more information available on your rights on the website of the national control authority, Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter AEPD, www.agpd.es

Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Where can I complain if I consider that my data is not being processed correctly?

If any interested party considers that their data is not processed correctly by José Álvaro Roy Couto, they can direct their claims to [email protected] or to the corresponding data protection authority, the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es

Security and updating of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that José Álvaro Roy Couto has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid alteration, loss, and / or unauthorized treatment or access, as required by regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, in order for us to keep your personal data up-to-date, you inform us whenever there is a change in them.

Confidentiality

José Álvaro Roy Couto informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost zeal and confidentiality by all the personnel involved in any of the treatment phases. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the legally established cases, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us